Boys U14 Challenge Cup

Results

Round 1
42. 11/09/11  10:30 Rickmansworth Youth F.C (U14 Raiders) 10 - 2 Hertford Heath Junior F.C. (U14 Royals)
[+]
41. 11/09/11  10:30 Nascot Wood Rangers Youth F.C. (U14 Eagles) 2 - 1 Kings Langley Youth F.C. (U15 Knights)
[+]
40. 11/09/11  10:30 Royston Celtic F.C. (U14 Whites) 1 - 0 Chorleywood Common Youth F.C. (U14 Dynamite)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
39. 11/09/11  10:30 Garston Boys F.C. (U14 unit) 0 - 4 Wymondley Park F.C. (U14)
[+]
38. 11/09/11  10:30 Comets Sports Club F.C. (U14 White) 0 - 7 Kings Langley Youth F.C. (U14 B)
[+]
37. 11/09/11  10:30 Hatfield Town Youth F.C. (U14) 5 - 4 Stevenage Colts F.C. (U14)
[+]
36. 11/09/11  10:30 Hemel Hempstead Town Youth F.C. (U14 White) 6 - 0 Kimpton Rovers Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
35. 11/09/11  10:30 Hemel Hempstead Town Youth F.C. (U14 Red) 1 - 9 Everett Rovers F.C. (U14)
[+]
34. 11/09/11  10:30 Shephall United FC (U14) 7 - 3 Markyate Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
33. 11/09/11  10:30 Bury Rangers Youth F.C. (U14 Reds) 2 - 7 Cassiobury Rangers Youth F.C. (U14 Leopards)
[+]
32. 11/09/11  10:30 F.C. Comets - Hitchin (U14 - FC Comets) 2 - 1 London Maccabi Lions (Youth) F.C. (U14 Blue)
[+]
31. 11/09/11  10:30 Comets Sports Club F.C. (U14 Blue) HW-W Hemel Aces F.C. (U14 )
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
30. 11/09/11  10:30 Barnet Azzurri FC (U14) 10 - 0 Harpenden Colts F.C. (U14 Phoenix)
[+]
29. 11/09/11  10:30 Tring Tornadoes F.C. (U14 Eagles) 1 - 5 Wormley Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
28. 11/09/11  10:30 Watford Youth Sports F.C. (U14 White) 3 - 0 Potters Bar United Youth F.C. (U14 White)
[+]
27. 11/09/11  10:30 Knebworth Youth F.C. (U14 Lions) 1 - 1 Hadley Wood & Wingate F.C. (U14 Herons)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
26. 11/09/11  10:30 Stevenage Town Youth F.C. (U14) 3 - 0 Letchworth Garden City Eagles F.C. (U14 Yellow)
[+]
25. 11/09/11  10:30 King George F.C. (U14 Vipers) 1 - 3 Bengeo Tigers F.C. (U14 Tigers)
[+]
24. 11/09/11  10:30 B.S.F.C. (Youth) (U14 Blues) 2 - 14 Letchworth Garden City Eagles F.C. (U14 White)
[+]
23. 11/09/11  10:30 Nascot Wood Rangers Youth F.C. (U14 Falcons) 0 - 7 Aldenham FC Excel (U14 Eagles)
[+]
22. 11/09/11  10:30 Hormead Hares Youth F.C. (14 Black) 0 - 6 Hoddesdon Town Youth F.C. (U14 Blacks)
[+]
21. 11/09/11  10:30 Buntingford Cougars Youth F.C. (U14 Whites) 1 - 0 Harpenden Forza Storm Y.F.C. (U14)
[+]
20. 11/09/11  10:30 Oxhey United Youth F.C. (U14) 1 - 5 Croxley Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
19. 11/09/11  10:30 Harpenden Colts F.C. (U14 Warriors) 8 - 0 Royston Town Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
18. 11/09/11  10:30 Evergreen Youth F.C. (U14 Youth) 1 - 9 Wormley Youth F.C. (U14 Reds)
[+]
17. 11/09/11  10:30 A.C. Finchley (Youth) (U14 North) 2 - 2 Wodson Park Youth F.C. (U14 United)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
16. 11/09/11  10:30 Bovingdon Junior F.C. (U14) 0 - 7 Walkern [Youth] folded F.C. (U14)
[+]
15. 11/09/11  10:30 Tring Tornadoes F.C. (U14 Hawks) 5 - 3 Symonds Green F.C. (U14)
[+]
14. 11/09/11  10:30 Little Gaddesden Rangers F.C. (U14) 0 - 9 Broxbourne Borough V&E Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
13. 11/09/11  10:30 Melbourn Dynamos F.C. (U14) 0 - 20 St Albans Rangers Youth F.C. (Star U14)
[+]
12. 11/09/11  10:30 Cuffley Youth F.C. (U14 Cougars) 2 - 9 East Herts Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
11. 11/09/11  10:30 Bedmond Youth F.C. (U14) 0 - 13 Welwyn Pegasus F.C. (U14 Sky)
[+]
10. 11/09/11  10:30 St Albans City Youth F.C. (U14 Boreal) 4 - 0 Potters Bar United Youth F.C. (U14 Black)
[+]
9. 11/09/11  10:30 Baldock Town Youth F.C. (U14 Templars) 3 - 2 Berkhamsted Raiders Youth F.C. (U14 Red)
[+]
8. 11/09/11  10:30 Potters Bar Crusaders (Youth) F.C. (U14 Raiders) 3 - 7 Amberley Eagles F.C. (U14)
[+]
7. 11/09/11  10:30 Buntingford Cougars Youth F.C. (U1 Blues) 6 - 0 A.C. Finchley (Youth) (U14 South)
[+]
6. 11/09/11  10:30 Acorn Raiders F.C. (U14) 0 - 3 Sawbridgeworth Town Juniors F.C. (U14)
[+]
5. 11/09/11  10:30 Hitchin Town Youth F.C. (U14 Tigers) 3 - 5 Harvesters F.C. (U14 North)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
4. 11/09/11  10:30 Baldock Town Youth F.C. (U14 Knights) 6 - 3 Potters Bar Crusaders (Youth) F.C. (U14 Blue)
[+]
3. 11/09/11  10:30 Garston Boys F.C. (U14) 0 - 4 **Sherrardswood & Birchwood Rangers [FOLDED]** F.C. (U14 Reds)
[+]
2. 11/09/11  10:30 Herts United Youth F.C. (U14 United) 1 - 3 Bedwell Rangers F.C. (U14 Tornadoes)
[+]
1. 11/09/11  10:30 B.S.F.C. (Youth) (U14 EJA) 1 - 0 Leverstock Green Youth F.C. (14 Oaks Youth)
[+]
Round 2
74. 09/10/11  10:30 Buntingford Cougars Youth F.C. (U14 Whites) 1 - 10 Cassiobury Rangers Youth F.C. (U14 Leopards)
[+]
73. 09/10/11  10:30 Aldenham FC Excel (U14 Eagles) 1 - 1 Sawbridgeworth Town Juniors F.C. (U14)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
72. 09/10/11  10:30 Barnet Azzurri FC (U14) 5 - 0 Watford Youth Sports F.C. (U14 White)
[+]
71. 09/10/11  10:30 Baldock Town Youth F.C. (U14 Templars) AW-W Royston Celtic F.C. (U14 Whites)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
70. 09/10/11  10:30 Everett Rovers F.C. (U14) 1 - 7 East Herts Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
69. 09/10/11  10:30 Walkern [Youth] folded F.C. (U14) 8 - 5 Tring Tornadoes F.C. (U14 Hawks)
[+]
68. 09/10/11  10:30 Wodson Park Youth F.C. (U14 United) 0 - 9 Wormley Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
67. 09/10/11  10:30 Hatfield Town Youth F.C. (U14) 3 - 5 Hemel Hempstead Town Youth F.C. (U14 White)
[+]
66. 09/10/11  10:30 Amberley Eagles F.C. (U14) 1 - 14 Welwyn Pegasus F.C. (U14 Sky)
[+]
65. 09/10/11  10:30 Shephall United FC (U14) 2 - 1 Wymondley Park F.C. (U14)
[+]
64. 09/10/11  10:30 Wormley Youth F.C. (U14 Reds) 8 - 4 Baldock Town Youth F.C. (U14 Knights)
[+]
63. 09/10/11  10:30 St Albans Rangers Youth F.C. (Star U14) 2 - 3 Comets Sports Club F.C. (U14 Blue)
[+]
62. 09/10/11  10:30 B.S.F.C. (Youth) (U14 EJA) 1 - 2 Harpenden Colts F.C. (U14 Warriors)
[+]
61. 09/10/11  10:30 **Sherrardswood & Birchwood Rangers [FOLDED]** F.C. (U14 Reds) 5 - 5 Hertford Town Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (5 - 5 after 90 mins)
60. 09/10/11  10:30 Bedwell Rangers F.C. (U14 Tornadoes) 0 - 2 Lea Sports P.S.G (Youth) F.C. (U14)
[+]
59. 09/10/11  10:30 Gadeside Rangers Youth F.C. (U14 Reds) 3 - 1 Hoddesdon Town Youth F.C. (U14 Blacks)
[+]
58. 09/10/11  10:30 St Albans City Youth F.C. (U14 Boreal) HW-W Borehamwood Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
57. 09/10/11  10:30 Wheathampstead Wanderers F.C. (U14 Tigers) 2 - 6 F.C. Comets - Hitchin (U14 - FC Comets)
[+]
56. 09/10/11  10:30 Potters Bar United Youth F.C. (U14 Stripes) 3 - 1 Harvesters F.C. (U14 North)
[+]
55. 09/10/11  10:30 London Colney Colts & Cougars F.C. (U14) 2 - 4 Broxbourne Borough V&E Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
54. 09/10/11  10:30 Bengeo Tigers F.C. (U14 Tigers) 2 - 4 St Margaretsbury Youth F.C. (U14 Rovers)
[+]
53. 09/10/11  10:30 Stevenage Town Youth F.C. (U14) 0 - 8 London Maccabi Lions (Youth) F.C. (U14 White)
[+]
52. 09/10/11  10:30 Ware Youth F.C. (U14 Blues) 3 - 4 Fairlands Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
51. 09/10/11  10:30 Kings Langley Youth F.C. (U14 B) 2 - 5 B.S.F.C. (Youth) (U14 Town)
[+]
50. 09/10/11  10:30 Welwyn Pegasus F.C. (U14 Royals) 4 - 0 Cheshunt Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
49. 09/10/11  10:30 Echoes Youth F.C. (U14) 4 - 3 Rickmansworth Youth F.C (U14 Raiders)
[+]
48. 09/10/11  10:30 Hadley Rangers F.C. (U14 East) 2 - 2 Letchworth Garden City Eagles F.C. (U14 Blue)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 3 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
47. 09/10/11  10:30 St Albans City Youth F.C. (U14 Warriors) 6 - 1 Croxley Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
46. 09/10/11  10:30 Letchworth Garden City Eagles F.C. (U14 White) 5 - 0 St Albans City Youth F.C. (U14 West)
[+]
45. 09/10/11  10:30 St Albans City Youth F.C. (U14North) 9 - 1 Nascot Wood Rangers Youth F.C. (U14 Eagles)
[+]
44. 09/10/11  10:30 Ware Academy F.C. (U14) 0 - 2 Hadley Wood & Wingate F.C. (U14 Herons)
[+]
43. 09/10/11  10:30 Hatfield Youth F.C. (U14) 0 - 5 Buntingford Cougars Youth F.C. (U1 Blues)
[+]
Round 3
90. 13/11/11  10:30 London Maccabi Lions (Youth) F.C. (U14 White) 8 - 1 Sawbridgeworth Town Juniors F.C. (U14)
[+]
89. 13/11/11  10:30 Echoes Youth F.C. (U14) 1 - 0 St Albans City Youth F.C. (U14North)
[+]
88. 13/11/11  10:30 Fairlands Youth F.C. (U14) 0 - 6 Harpenden Colts F.C. (U14 Warriors)
[+]
87. 13/11/11  10:30 Shephall United FC (U14) 2 - 0 East Herts Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
86. 13/11/11  10:30 St Albans City Youth F.C. (U14 Warriors) 1 - 8 B.S.F.C. (Youth) (U14 Town)
[+]
85. 13/11/11  10:30 Wormley Youth F.C. (U14) 3 - 2 Hadley Wood & Wingate F.C. (U14 Herons)
[+]
84. 13/11/11  10:30 Lea Sports P.S.G (Youth) F.C. (U14) 0 - 2 Hadley Rangers F.C. (U14 East)
[+]
83. 13/11/11  10:30 Hertford Town Youth F.C. (U14) 9 - 1 Cassiobury Rangers Youth F.C. (U14 Leopards)
[+]
82. 13/11/11  10:30 Comets Sports Club F.C. (U14 Blue) 2 - 3 Letchworth Garden City Eagles F.C. (U14 White)
[+]
81. 13/11/11  10:30 Buntingford Cougars Youth F.C. (U1 Blues) 2 - 0 Royston Celtic F.C. (U14 Whites)
[+]
80. 13/11/11  10:30 Hemel Hempstead Town Youth F.C. (U14 White) 2 - 3 Welwyn Pegasus F.C. (U14 Sky)
[+]
79. 13/11/11  10:30 St Margaretsbury Youth F.C. (U14 Rovers) 0 - 13 Potters Bar United Youth F.C. (U14 Stripes)
[+]
78. 13/11/11  10:30 Broxbourne Borough V&E Youth F.C. (U14) 0 - 10 Welwyn Pegasus F.C. (U14 Royals)
[+]
77. 13/11/11  10:30 Gadeside Rangers Youth F.C. (U14 Reds) 4 - 0 Wormley Youth F.C. (U14 Reds)
[+]
76. 13/11/11  10:30 Barnet Azzurri FC (U14) 7 - 0 F.C. Comets - Hitchin (U14 - FC Comets)
[+]
75. 13/11/11  10:30 St Albans City Youth F.C. (U14 Boreal) 4 - 1 Walkern [Youth] folded F.C. (U14)
[+]
Round 4
98. 11/12/11   Barnet Azzurri FC (U14) 1 - 3 Buntingford Cougars Youth F.C. (U1 Blues)
[+]
97. 11/12/11   Hadley Rangers F.C. (U14 East) 2 - 8 Echoes Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
96. 11/12/11   Hertford Town Youth F.C. (U14) 0 - 0 London Maccabi Lions (Youth) F.C. (U14 White)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
95. 11/12/11   Potters Bar United Youth F.C. (U14 Stripes) 9 - 0 B.S.F.C. (Youth) (U14 Town)
[+]
94. 11/12/11   Welwyn Pegasus F.C. (U14 Sky) 0 - 8 Wormley Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
93. 11/12/11   Letchworth Garden City Eagles F.C. (U14 White) 5 - 3 St Albans City Youth F.C. (U14 Boreal)
[+]
92. 11/12/11   Harpenden Colts F.C. (U14 Warriors) 6 - 1 Shephall United FC (U14)
[+]
91. 11/12/11   Welwyn Pegasus F.C. (U14 Royals) 9 - 0 Gadeside Rangers Youth F.C. (U14 Reds)
[+]
Quarter Final
102. 22/01/12   Hertford Town Youth F.C. (U14) 3 - 2 Echoes Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
101. 22/01/12   Potters Bar United Youth F.C. (U14 Stripes) 0 - 2 Welwyn Pegasus F.C. (U14 Royals)
[+]
100. 22/01/12   Buntingford Cougars Youth F.C. (U1 Blues) 2 - 0 Wormley Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
99. 22/01/12   Harpenden Colts F.C. (U14 Warriors) 5 - 0 Letchworth Garden City Eagles F.C. (U14 White)
[+]
Semi Final
104. 26/02/12   Hertford Town Youth F.C. (U14) 0 - 2 Welwyn Pegasus F.C. (U14 Royals)
[+]
103. 26/02/12   Buntingford Cougars Youth F.C. (U1 Blues) 2 - 0 Harpenden Colts F.C. (U14 Warriors)
[+]
Final
105. 25/03/12  14:30 Welwyn Pegasus F.C. (U14 Royals) 1 - 2 Buntingford Cougars Youth F.C. (U1 Blues)
[+]